Friday, October 23, 2009

~~~guess what....



guess what, starting from 26th october, im officially an FOM student, thats stands for Faculty of Management for ignorance people.....

no more LAW, no more ACTS, no more CONSTITUTION, no LEGAL ATTACHMENT just plain practical, no WHITE shirts,no PLO5...

damn, goodbye LLB, (lembu-lembu bodoh as said in Nur Kasih), the drama is the 'THING' right now whr everyone have to watch,huhu......



taken in the end of first trimester, without worries and full of determination to become a LAWYER, damn what a joke,huhu.....


for my friends who r still continuing as LLB students, GOOD LUCK, i will always remember u guys, just in case i may need a legal consultant or a lawyer, who knows what i may end up killing few years from now,(intended or unintended,huhu)....


damnnn, this is legend
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.......dary!!!!






Saturday, October 3, 2009

~~~selamat hari raya aidilfitri 2009......



its never too late too ask for forgiveness......

dalam kesempatan ini, saya IHSAN BIN ABDULLAH ZUBIR ingin mengucapkan SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILFITRI kepada semua rakan-rakan yang mengenali diri saya........

saya juga ingin meminta maaf atas segala kesilapan yang pernah saya lakukan, samaada sengaja ataupun tidak dan kesilapan yang mungkin akan saya lakukan di masa hadapan,sekian.

sebelum saya meneruskan 'post' ini, saya ingin meminta maaf jika 'post' ini mengganggu pihak-pihak tertentu, tiada niat di hati mengguris perasaan sesiapa atau apa pun jua,....

kepada MUHAMMAD NORFAIZ RAZALI, tolong jangan marah, sebab ko tau ko sayang aku kan,haha, selamat hari raya bro.....


click gamba ini jika terlalu kecil


sungguh bergaya sahabat kita di perantauan,huhu....


toyo, sorry wei, aku xnak buat tp mcm best untuk tatapan ramai,haha.....

gambar ihsan daripada suratkhabar kosmo......


Friday, August 21, 2009

~~~selamat berpuasa....



sempena bulan puasa yang akan bermula esok, saya ingin mengucapkan SELAMAT BERPUASA kepada semua rakan-rakan, sahabat handai, dan semua yang mengenali saya, semgoga puasa tahun ini membawa rahmat kepada kita, ALHAMDULILLAH................


oook, dan kepada kawan2 yang saya nyatakan dibawah ini, semoga kite dapat berjumpe dihariray nanti kerana korang sume akan diikat sempena bulan puasa,huhu...

afiffuddin
mohd nor fahmi
farhan abdul rahman
farhan mudri
alf shamir
tajmil
norfaiz
zaim ishak
zaki johari
luqman nasaruddin
hafizi

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

~~~i dont need a mockng bird...



its my birthday...

i dont want a mocking bird, and obviously i doesnt need a diamond ring, what more a looking glass,what am i gonna do with billy goat,or cart and bull,please, i just wanna the sweetest girl in town,haha....


060888


p/s: tell me if u found one.....





Sunday, July 5, 2009

~~~im not cute but tough.......



Ihsaaaaaaan~!!!!!! Okie, first of all, we only started hanging out in the last quarter of the third sem so... yeah, we shall see what comes to mind with the testi XD haha. Just don't kill me in the end. Well, despite him saying he's not cute but tough, he's still cute. When he's right in front of you, you can see the kawaii-ness in him. Hahahaha. He's a major sportsperson as perhaps made obvious up there with all the love for rugby and what nots but, boi, don't strain your knee la. Your health matters too, right? XD Haha. He'd help out a person if you need it. He isn't a dimwit, definitely smarter than we give him credit for. Yeah, he's a little sarcastic but, he& there if you're in deep shit ^_^ or even for the smallest thing he'd give his all.
Not that much of a conflict sort of person. Haha!! Ezza's whooped you so many times with words but that doesn't mean he isn't a strong character. He gets up early in the morning, a pretty much dependable alarm clock XD haha... and just good friend in the end. A caring guy with the 'tough' exterior =P From what i see, he doesn't forget old ties easily and isn't afraid to keep new ones. His opinions though most of the time only stays with him, preferring to stay on the safer side of things.

this was sent to me on 5th of december 2007 from a fren thats used to very close to me, reading this make me realize hw much ive change this few years, not the fact that im not cute but tough, but u get what i mean. im basiccaly still the same IHSAN that u guys remember but in certain views ive change. ive tried to view things from different angel, or perspective and just try not to see things from 1 side and truth to be ttold, sometimes i just forgoet the old ties easily as contradict to the post, and it hurts. i try to blame on everything, my situation, the unfair world my own self but then i cant keep blaming myself, thats what not mention, i cared too much for others that i left myself hanging.

NOW, i try to change that, yaaa, friends comes after family, but myself goes between family and friends, family first then myself and then friend. some of you may think what this bullshit is about ab\nd i just want to make things clear that eventhoug times have past us by, by i still remember u guys much, its not sumthing that i can forget easily, all the times we hang out, we make fun of each other and everything, all the crazy things. i always wish that things will turn back as what it used tobe during my foundation year, yes that is the time that i cherished the most in my 3 years in MMU, nothing have change and nothing can compare to that time. some of you left and some of u stay, we r still fren but its not the same, it feels completely different, DIFFERENT. i miss everything in foundation. but then, im still glad that i have friends here, friends that i can always count on n will always be my brother.


im sorry alin for hw much ive change...
to adie,zhaf ezza aidil kelvin melissa naju for forgeting u guys in cyber....
sorry rai n sheel, eventhough we all in melaka, but we rarely hang out...
to makcik kepo, sorry for all the things ive said that hurt u, it never meant to be that way...

and thanks to jason n vivek for being my brother here...
and all my jiwa kacau familia for being here...



after few years, i say this, im still IHSAN that u guys know, i will alwways claim that im not cute but tough,haha.......


Tuesday, June 9, 2009

~~~you click, DIGI donates...



as the title says, for every click, DIGI will donate RM 5 to slected charities in Malaysia, the target is to collect RM150,000 in 30 days, theres 22 days left, so come on people, friends, just click, u dont have to actually give money, u can just help by clicking...

u can start by clicking at the banner below my blog title, then u will be ask to enter ur email address and to verify it, this may take few minutes but what it is compare to the kindness u about to show...

i am not paid to do this, but im sure i will get my reward later on...

help, by clicking...


Thursday, June 4, 2009

~~~08/09/2009...



its been a while since i really update my blog, with everything going around me, i rarely have the time to writ anything, not even to think of something interesting to write about...

a little update...
im currently on holiday for 2 weeks, now left one and a half week....

im broke-period-

operation for my knee will be on 08/09/2009, and it will cost roughly about rm8100, anyone generous can call me through my digi number, 0162728632, my account number will be given if requested by potential donors....

owh n another thing is , after the operation, i wont be able to walk without a 'tongkat' for 6 weeks, the, so its kinda hard for me to go to classes, playing snooker, even 'lepaking' at mamak would be a problem, and i will also celebrate hari raya with a tongkat,huhu.....
a
what else,urmmmm, did i mentined that im really broke, my wallet is cashless...

till then......


p/s: ihsan az is wishing for a gnerous donor to support his operation, call me if interested....




Tuesday, May 26, 2009

~~~

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.



this is what happend when u stop blogging for a long time....



Thursday, April 16, 2009

~~~............


i just lost my hanphone, anything gat me through ym, facebook, myspace o friendster...

ym:ihsan_smss@yahoo.com



Tuesday, March 3, 2009

~~~prosterior cruciate ligament



last last thursday, on 19th february if im not mistaken, if injured myself again on the rugby field, this time, its not any minor injury cause i cant walk and my right leg is in extreme pain....

the first appointment with the doctor, he said i have muscle dislocate not fat dislocate, muscle ok, maksudnya otot paha dngan betis x selari, so agak bengkak ar kaki...

after the second appointment, after some test, doctor come to the conclusion that my right knee ligament has snapped...




the prosterior cruciate ligament....



so, next month, im gonna go for mri, then from there will decide whether i have to go for an operation or not....


untilll then, i have to restrain myself from doing this kind of stunt...



but dont worry, in 6 month time i will be back in business....




Tuesday, January 13, 2009

~~~AL-FATIHAH...



8 januari 2008, perginya seorng anak,
seorang sahabat,
seorng puteri,
dan seorng kekasih...

FADZILAH ABDUL KADIR...(petak merah)







5 setia



perwira


AL-FATIHAH...

semoga roh beliau ditempatkan di kalangan orng2 yang beriman....

AMIN...






LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails