Thursday, May 22, 2008

~~~not an emo post...

its been 2 years now,
and im 2 years older than what i used to be(obviously, duuuhhhh)....
1 thing for sure, im not the man i used to be 2 years ago...
i have improved,
better,
and more matured since then...
i've learned may things in this past 2 years...
that is...
LOVE,
FRIENDSHIP,
RESPONSIBILITY n many more i presume....

ive learned how to LOVE sum1,
even if its hard for me, i still try to find a better chance...

ive learned how to be FRIENDS with others n how to keep my friends close,
but then, i've failed many times...

ive learn to be more RESPONSIBLE towards my action, in any matter that is...

in this past 2 years, many things happen,

i lost a friend, close friends, really close that it struck me badly...

i started a bad habit of mine, i try to resist, but, it doesnt go easily...

ive failed many papers and even been terminated by MMU, i cant imagine how dissapointed my family is...

but,
all this things surely will help me in the future, i have gained a new experiences, even its the hard way...

when i enter MMU, its like a new beginning for me, and everythings must come to an end,
i realize 1 thing,
i cant be here forever,
i must continue my life to a better a future,
dont know where yet, but surely will find it,
it may take a while,
but dont worry,
ill be oook,
with all the things i learn here in MMU, it surely will help me survive,
sooo,
i must bid FAREWELL now, to all my friends, close friends, classmates, acquintance in MMU,
but remember 1 thing,
i will always remeber u guys,
wherever and whenever it is,
so,
i hope u can just smile for me even for a while when u read this cause we surely will meet again sometimes...

GOOD BYE MMU....

its been a good time, and will always be to me...

SO LONG AND GOOD BYE

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
but wait, why im emoing myself, isnt the holiday is just 3 weeks,dammmn, what m i thinking,huhu...=.)


p/s: just wanna say sorry to ally my friends for the things that ive done in the past and the things that i may commits in the future,SORRY AND HAPPY HOLIDAY


Friday, May 16, 2008

~~~7 deadly sins.......





being bored after a few hours of straight studying*yaa right*, i started thinking...

do u guys know about the 7 deadly sins...

that is...

PRIDE & ENVY...
situation: J: wei, asal nasik ko lg bnyk dari aku(ENVY)
I: mestila, sbb aku lg hensem dari ko(PRIDE)

LUST...situation: it may looks like two horny guys are posing in front of an underwear ad, but the truth is just to show that women cant control their lust,haha...

GLUTTON...
situation: u can see urself...*sorry dasha*

SLOTH....situation: whenever u see this guy, please give him a good beating, maybe that will make him change alil bit,huhu...

ANGER...situation: this is the closest u can get of naju being angry....

GREED...
situation: dont be fool be the looks, she can turn into a greedy monster when it comes to SUSHI,
thr r 4 plate thr but outside the camera, damnnn...

I wanted to apologize to any person which is harm mentally in the proces of making this post,


IM REALLY SORRY...

s
p/s: in case of any dissatisfaction, u can try to contract my lawyer, thank u...=.)

Wednesday, May 14, 2008

~~~which one r u...

oook, after too much bitching and crapping, we, i mean vivek came up with sumthing for MMU student...

which 1 r u rather be...

a cool failure or a loser nerd???

when i say cool failure, i mean the type of MMU student who like...

" ala, rilek la, kalo fail boleh amek supp, standard ar student MMU fail"

it does sound cool,to a certain extent, but then, ur CGPA below 2, how does that sound???

then the loser nerd...

this is the type which their routine r study...study...study...dota...study...and back to dota...

this is the type whr people say...

" look at that guy wei, damn xde life sial, study jer keje die, pastu maen dota, bosan sial hidup"

but then, that guy CGPA average is 3.78...

urmmm, which 1 is the loser in the end...

so u better choose wisely.....

for me, being honest,

is it greedy to have both, u can be cool and 'nerd' at the same time,huhu...=.)




Tuesday, May 13, 2008

~~~trying to study...

i really should study rite now
but then,
everytime i started studying, i keep on thinking....
would it be better if i get some sleep first
.
.
.
.or go for a drink with friends,
.
.
.
.
urmmm....

i tried not to study hard cause i might end up like certain people*ehem ehem*
just see for urself
.
.
.
.haha, *matila aku kene maki ngan naz,huhu*

urmmm, oook, im going to study rite now,
test pad
pen
note
federal consti
what else haaa?
.
.
.
.
.
helmet???


Sunday, May 11, 2008

~~~memory struck

i read a post on someone blog, one of my best friends i say, and it hit me hard...

down on memory lane eventhough im not part of it...

try to find a picture to remind myself of what it used to be...

but there was none....

not even one, DAMNNN...

but then, i saw this, a part of your childish dream, a dream that i swore to myself ill help u fulfill it,

but now,

its nothing more than a bad memory that i try to erased....





ur a small girl in a big city, kinda like the picture, just hope u to be strong,brave and focused on what u came here for, make ur parents proud just the way u are...

lastly, let me be honest...

" i tried to make u hate me, and it broke my heart how well it turn out to be"
IHSAN AZ

p/s:some part of me hope to see u smiling again at me and the other dont, the other part would be very happy if u just look at me, that is enough for me...=.(

Sunday, May 4, 2008

~~~i love present...

oook, now the real stuff,
first of all,
this is not an emo post like usual, ill try to make it an interesting post for u guys to read...

then, i start with the phrase 'BISMILLAH'

lets start....

last week, it was holiday on thursday because of LABOUR DAY, and in friday i dont have any classes, so i have two days of holiday not including saturday and sunday, for a student like me, it is common for me to go back to my hometown,
but,
i just dont feel like it, dunno why,
just feel like hanging around in campus studying, maybe, cause the finals is just around the corner,
but then,

my sister call me and ask whether i was going back, i said no,
but then, she said her friends just come back fro NEW YORK and buy me sumthing, i was really shocked, but its not finished yet, she also said that she have a little 'present' for me,
damn,
then, i realize that i should really be going home that weekend cause i love present,,
being excited and all, i doesnt realize that sumthing was very wrong, how can my sister bought me sumthing, its not even my birthday,and even if its my birthday, she would just give me a few bucks, yes people, a few bucks, thats around not more than RM10,huhu...

but the thing is, she really bought me a 'present', that is an after shave perfume,huhu, damn happy, ARMANI wei,haha.....
haha, but its just for a while, my happiness, that is,huhu, you know what, my sister so called 'present' for me is not free, NOT FREE OOOK, i have to pay, WTF, RM 120 wei, come on la, u dont say that u bought sumone a 'present' and then ask them to pay, ur family furtheremore,huaaaaaaa...
but nvrmind, like people always said, the THOUGHTS THAT COUNT, damn right those bloody people,huhu,
after a little negotiation process, i got the so called 'present' for RM 80,huhu, bargaining skill damn power,haha...

its oook, i still love my sister,haha, thanks KAK LALA....

owh, i forgot about the thing that my sister friend bought for me, well, its a pant, a baggy pant, i can foresee la its a pant because my sister keep asking me about the size of my waist and for ur guys info, its 40,...
haha, i like the pants, eventhough its the kind of pants that u can find in REJECT SHOP, but this is from NY,hahahhah, imported stuff,
the price is 39.90 US dollar oook, its equilvalent to a large sumthing kind of RM,haha...

but then, now im broke cause of my sister 'present',haha...

urmmm,oook, i think thats all, im going back to MELAKA in a few minute, havent pack my bag, so for now, let me be honest to u guys...

I LOVE MY NEW PERFUME



oook, this blog exist for me to be honest with my friends,
in one way or another,
i guess thats enough for my blog introduction...

owh, n if u ever remember what my previous post are, u can just forget it k, cause it does not worth mentioning anymore...

p/s: i will try to update this blog regularly, even in finals if i have time so just bear with me k...=.)

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails