Thursday, June 5, 2008

~~~SMSS 0105 REUNION: part 4= the bbq.....

oook, now for sure, this is the last part, and definitely the most interesting 1 i guaranteed.....

after all the swimming, beach football/rugby, everyone must be pretty hungry, so as plan earlier, we gonna have a lil bbq,
trust me when i say lil cause the menu is....

1. 180 pieces of chicken marinated by us all night longs...
2. 50 pieces of sausages
3. 40 pieces of burgers

4.4 damn long french bread
5. a 'lil bit' of snacks.....
6. 3 balang shisha with variety of perisa...


urmmmm, yummmy,haha....

but theres 1 problems, who supposed to make the fire, cause i cant see the coal burning even after 20minutes, luckily salad or salahuddin ramly came to the rescue, he lights all 4 bbq set,huhu, and he damn proud of it....


fire....fire....eureka....eureka....




start bbq-ing, look at that wei, damn nice...



a lil i said??? for us it is,huhu....


team sapu garlic butter kat roti, leader, ahmad syafiq zahid...


everybody cooking, he busy munching, afifuddin roslan...



and the award for the most hardworking people, fo sho goes to me, thankiu very much....




trust me on this, is not easy too bbq 180 pieces of chicken in 4 bbq set,huhu, with only a few people working for it...
and most of the people were of no help, sum1 didnt do anything, just eat, what do he think, this is a fee for all buffet whr u just have to pay, but wait, he just pay a little and on top of that, he goes home early,
what the fuck, after fulling ur stomach, u just go home, without hanging out with us or sumthing, theres sumthing wrong with that person...


u wanna know who, look at the picture below, the person beside me, toyo or muhd. faiz razali....



dah la pemalas, x tolong, kedekut, bayar sikit, datng lambat pastu balik awal, dah ar makan paling bnyk,mmg cam cibai...


waiting for the chicken...

ohhh, and of course, shisha-ing....


shisha technician, just call them for any occasion, and ur event will surely smoked...



fuhhh, layan bai......



prof, trying to make rain clouds....


ipin layan, teng sangap,maped kepala besar, amad jendul...


its enough people, stop it...



fuhhh, after all the sjisha and chicken and everything, we were very full but there is still a lot of chicken left, such an embarassment to us,damnnnn.....
but what the heck, we save it for tomorrow morning....


urmmm,
whats the sentences,' kenyang perut senng hati'????


haha, i bet they r happy,huhu...


haha, its niceee....


after eating, its time for a group picture,haha camwhoe-ing in simple term,huhu....





damn, i look good....=.)





special thanks to pojik or ahmad fauzee marzuki, he like the flower in the pack of beetle,haha......



haha, with all the eating and camwhoring all evening, its time to take a break, for someone who sleep late at nite, this is what i do, capturing nicest moment of my friends...




teng berdengkur and pameque talking in his sleep at the back....



erk.........


sleeping beauty????



foi or alfian wahab......


dont say anything, its not that i wanted to, but there is not enough spaces, so we have to share beds, get it, geezz u people, always think wrongly of me....



oook, thats the last of it, the end, this is gonna be one of the memory that i not gonna forget n i hope we will do this agin...

owhhh, i forgot, i have already posted a buletin in frendster about our next reunion, if u guys have any idea, u can go there oook....

sooo, before i end this, one last picture...



from left standing:zaim ishak
fahmi saiful bahari
afifuddin roslan
sazni salehuddin
anas abdul aziz
faiz razali
shamir baharuddin
rifdi zulfadhli
alfian wahab
faiezi abu bakar
me...
from left sitting:
salahuddin ramly
hafizi abdullah
fauzee marzuki
ahmad zahid
farhan abdul rahman
fazwan zainuddin
farid halimi salim
tajmil
ariffin saharon
asyraf bajuri....

thankiu guys for such a wonderful memories....

THE END...
a

3 comments:

kacak said...

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!
dem!!!
isk
nostalgia2
semat ahh cuti tu
seyes shit kite enjoi time tu
memang rugi ah sape tak g
yg balek lepas main event tu memang paling cibai ah
tapi nais gak ko fire
hahaha
weh san
letak gamba time skola lak!!
argh
dem missin the days ngan korang
T_T

~IHSAN AZ~ said...

haha, tau xpe,huhu....

aku mmg nak buat, tp cd gambar aku ilang, xde gambar langsung dah,huhu, sedegh sial...=.(

xpe2,nnt kiter buat reunion lg,huhu....

zaim said...

hahaha..
lawak gile..
wei bile nak buat reunion lg?

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails